Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rego Park, United StatesRego ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRego Park United States

What day is it in Rego Park right now?

Sunday (May 22, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rego Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rego Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rego Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rego Park
Today, May 22, 2022

Sunrise Rego Park

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Rego Park

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rigo-Park
  • lei ge gong yuan
  • rygw park
  • rygw park kwyynz
  • Риго-Парк
  • ریگو پارک
  • ریگو پارک، کوئینز
  • レゴ・パーク地区
  • 雷哥公園

Country

Rego Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,925 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rego Park (Queens County, New York)

Queens ... 6 km
Manhattan ... 12 km
Brooklyn ... 12 km
New York City ... 13 km
The Bronx ... 14 km
Jersey City ... 19 km
Newark ... 26 km
Staten Island ... 30 km
Philadelphia ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 272 km
South Boston ... 286 km
Boston ... 287 km
Washington ... 325 km
Virginia Beach ... 459 km
Buffalo ... 468 km
Pittsburgh ... 493 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Oshawa ... 531 km
Laval ... 533 km
Ottawa ... 537 km
Toronto ... 553 km
Markham ... 554 km
Hamilton ... 555 km
Mississauga ... 561 km
Brampton ... 575 km
Cleveland ... 634 km
London ... 641 km
Durham ... 659 km
West Raleigh ... 666 km
Raleigh ... 667 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries