Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jackson Heights, United StatesJackson HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJackson Heights United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jackson Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jackson Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jackson Heights
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Jackson Heights

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Jackson Heights

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • jaegseunhaicheu
  • جیکسن ہائیٹس، کوئینز
  • 잭슨하이츠

Country

Jackson Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

67,067 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jackson Heights (Queens County, New York)

Manhattan ... 8 km
Queens ... 10 km
The Bronx ... 11 km
New York City ... 11 km
Brooklyn ... 13 km
Jersey City ... 16 km
Newark ... 24 km
Staten Island ... 30 km
Philadelphia ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 272 km
South Boston ... 286 km
Boston ... 287 km
Washington ... 325 km
Virginia Beach ... 461 km
Buffalo ... 464 km
Pittsburgh ... 491 km
Montréal ... 524 km
Oshawa ... 527 km
Laval ... 530 km
Ottawa ... 533 km
Toronto ... 549 km
Markham ... 550 km
Hamilton ... 551 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Brampton ... 571 km
Cleveland ... 631 km
London ... 637 km
Durham ... 660 km
West Raleigh ... 667 km
Raleigh ... 668 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries