Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayside, United StatesBaysideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBayside United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bayside to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bayside
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Bayside

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bayside

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bay Side
  • Bayside
  • بے سائڈ، کوئینز

Country

Bayside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

66,455 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayside (Queens County, New York)

Queens ... 11 km
The Bronx ... 12 km
Manhattan ... 16 km
Brooklyn ... 19 km
New York City ... 20 km
Jersey City ... 25 km
Newark ... 32 km
Staten Island ... 37 km
Philadelphia ... 143 km
South Boston ... 278 km
Boston ... 280 km
Baltimore ... 280 km
Washington ... 333 km
Virginia Beach ... 466 km
Buffalo ... 470 km
Pittsburgh ... 499 km
Montréal ... 522 km
Laval ... 529 km
Oshawa ... 533 km
Ottawa ... 534 km
Toronto ... 555 km
Markham ... 556 km
Hamilton ... 558 km
Mississauga ... 563 km
Brampton ... 577 km
Cleveland ... 639 km
London ... 645 km
Durham ... 667 km
West Raleigh ... 674 km
Raleigh ... 674 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries