Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Hyde Park, United StatesNew Hyde ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Hyde Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Hyde Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Hyde Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Hyde Park
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise New Hyde Park

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset New Hyde Park

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nju Khajd Park
  • nyw hayd bark
  • Њу Хајд Парк
  • نيو هايد بارك
  • نیو ہائڈ پارک، نیو یارک

Country

New Hyde Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,712 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Cities around New Hyde Park (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 20 km
Manhattan ... 23 km
Brooklyn ... 23 km
New York City ... 26 km
Newark ... 39 km
Staten Island ... 41 km
Philadelphia ... 147 km
South Boston ... 275 km
Boston ... 276 km
Baltimore ... 283 km
Washington, D.C. ... 336 km
Virginia Beach ... 465 km
Buffalo ... 478 km
Pittsburgh ... 506 km
Montréal ... 526 km
Laval ... 532 km
Ottawa ... 539 km
Scarborough ... 557 km
Toronto ... 563 km
Markham ... 564 km
Hamilton ... 566 km
North York ... 567 km
Etobicoke ... 570 km
Mississauga ... 571 km
Brampton ... 585 km
Cleveland ... 647 km
London ... 653 km
West Raleigh ... 675 km
Raleigh ... 675 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries