Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uniondale, United StatesUniondaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUniondale United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Uniondale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uniondale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Uniondale
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Uniondale

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Uniondale

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Meadow
  • Juniondejl
  • Turtle Hook
  • Union Dale
  • Uniondale
  • you ning dai er
  • yunieondeil
  • ywnywndayl
  • Јуниондејл
  • Юниондейл
  • Юніондейл
  • يونيوندايل
  • یونیوندایل
  • 尤寧戴爾
  • 유니언데일

Country

Uniondale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,759 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Uniondale (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 20 km
The Bronx ... 28 km
Brooklyn ... 30 km
Manhattan ... 32 km
New York City ... 34 km
Jersey City ... 39 km
Staten Island ... 47 km
Newark ... 47 km
Philadelphia ... 151 km
South Boston ... 272 km
Boston ... 273 km
Baltimore ... 288 km
Washington ... 340 km
Virginia Beach ... 465 km
Buffalo ... 487 km
Pittsburgh ... 514 km
Montréal ... 529 km
Laval ... 536 km
Ottawa ... 545 km
Oshawa ... 549 km
Toronto ... 571 km
Markham ... 573 km
Hamilton ... 574 km
Mississauga ... 580 km
Brampton ... 593 km
Cleveland ... 655 km
London ... 661 km
Durham ... 670 km
West Raleigh ... 676 km
Raleigh ... 676 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries