Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Levittown, United StatesLevittownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLevittown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Levittown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Levittown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Levittown
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Levittown

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Levittown

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Island Trees
  • Levittaun
  • Levittown
  • lyfytawn
  • Левиттаун
  • ليفيتاون

Country

Levittown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,881 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Levittown (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 27 km
The Bronx ... 32 km
Brooklyn ... 36 km
Manhattan ... 37 km
New York City ... 40 km
Jersey City ... 46 km
Newark ... 53 km
Staten Island ... 54 km
Philadelphia ... 158 km
South Boston ... 265 km
Boston ... 267 km
Baltimore ... 294 km
Washington ... 347 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Buffalo ... 491 km
Pittsburgh ... 520 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Laval ... 534 km
Ottawa ... 545 km
Oshawa ... 552 km
Toronto ... 575 km
Markham ... 576 km
Hamilton ... 578 km
Mississauga ... 584 km
Brampton ... 597 km
Cleveland ... 660 km
London ... 666 km
Durham ... 676 km
West Raleigh ... 682 km
Raleigh ... 682 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries