Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rockville Centre, United StatesRockville CentreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRockville Centre United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rockville Centre to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rockville Centre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rockville Centre
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Rockville Centre

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Rockville Centre

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rockville Center
  • Rockville Centre
  • Rokvil Center
  • rwkfyl syntr
  • rwkwyl sntr nywywrk
  • Роквил Центер
  • روكفيل سينتر
  • روکویل سنتر، نیویورک

Country

Rockville Centre is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,023 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Rockville Centre (Nassau County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 25 km
The Bronx ... 28 km
Manhattan ... 30 km
New York City ... 30 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Newark ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 145 km
South Boston ... 278 km
Boston ... 279 km
Baltimore ... 282 km
Washington, D.C. ... 334 km
Virginia Beach ... 459 km
Buffalo ... 486 km
Pittsburgh ... 509 km
Montréal ... 534 km
Laval ... 541 km
Ottawa ... 549 km
Scarborough ... 565 km
Toronto ... 571 km
Markham ... 572 km
Hamilton ... 573 km
North York ... 575 km
Etobicoke ... 578 km
Mississauga ... 579 km
Brampton ... 593 km
Cleveland ... 651 km
London ... 659 km
West Raleigh ... 670 km
Raleigh ... 670 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries