Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Garden City, United StatesGarden CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Garden City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garden City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Garden City: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Garden City

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Garden City

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garden Siti
  • ghardyn syty
  • Гарден Сити
  • غاردين سيتي
  • گارڈن سٹی، نیو یارک

Country

Garden City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,371 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Cities around Garden City (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 23 km
Brooklyn ... 27 km
Manhattan ... 28 km
New York City ... 30 km
Newark ... 44 km
Staten Island ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 150 km
South Boston ... 273 km
Boston ... 274 km
Baltimore ... 286 km
Washington, D.C. ... 339 km
Virginia Beach ... 466 km
Buffalo ... 483 km
Pittsburgh ... 510 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Laval ... 533 km
Ottawa ... 542 km
Scarborough ... 561 km
Toronto ... 567 km
Markham ... 568 km
Hamilton ... 570 km
North York ... 571 km
Etobicoke ... 574 km
Mississauga ... 576 km
Brampton ... 589 km
Cleveland ... 651 km
London ... 657 km
West Raleigh ... 677 km
Raleigh ... 677 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries