Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manhasset, United StatesManhassetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inManhasset United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Manhasset to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manhasset

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Manhasset
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Manhasset

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Manhasset

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • maenhaeses
  • 맨해셋

Country

Manhasset is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,080 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Cities around Manhasset (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 15 km
Manhattan ... 22 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
New York City ... 27 km
Newark ... 39 km
Staten Island ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 150 km
South Boston ... 272 km
Boston ... 273 km
Baltimore ... 286 km
Washington, D.C. ... 340 km
Virginia Beach ... 471 km
Buffalo ... 474 km
Pittsburgh ... 506 km
Montréal ... 519 km
Laval ... 525 km
Ottawa ... 533 km
Scarborough ... 552 km
Toronto ... 558 km
Markham ... 559 km
Hamilton ... 562 km
North York ... 562 km
Etobicoke ... 565 km
Mississauga ... 567 km
Brampton ... 580 km
Cleveland ... 645 km
London ... 649 km
West Raleigh ... 680 km
Raleigh ... 680 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries