Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sea Cliff, United StatesSea CliffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSea Cliff United States

What day is it in Sea Cliff right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sea Cliff to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sea Cliff to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sea Cliff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sea Cliff
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Sea Cliff

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sea Cliff

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carpenterville
  • Littleworth
  • Sea Cliff
  • Sea Cliff Grove
  • Si Klif
  • sy klyf
  • Си Клиф
  • سي كليف

Country

Sea Cliff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,025 People

Elevation above sea level

57m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sea Cliff (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 18 km
Queens ... 24 km
Manhattan ... 27 km
New York City ... 33 km
Brooklyn ... 33 km
Jersey City ... 38 km
Newark ... 45 km
Staten Island ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 157 km
South Boston ... 265 km
Boston ... 266 km
Baltimore ... 293 km
Washington ... 347 km
Buffalo ... 475 km
Virginia Beach ... 478 km
Pittsburgh ... 511 km
Montréal ... 513 km
Laval ... 520 km
Ottawa ... 529 km
Oshawa ... 535 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Markham ... 559 km
Hamilton ... 563 km
Mississauga ... 568 km
Brampton ... 581 km
Cleveland ... 649 km
London ... 651 km
Durham ... 680 km
Québec ... 685 km
West Raleigh ... 687 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries