Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Larchmont, United StatesLarchmontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Larchmont, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Larchmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Larchmont: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Larchmont

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Larchmont

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Larchmond
  • Larchmont
  • lartshmwnt
  • Ларчмонт
  • لارتشمونت

Country

Larchmont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,864 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Cities around Larchmont (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 13 km
Manhattan ... 24 km
New York City ... 32 km
Brooklyn ... 35 km
Newark ... 40 km
Staten Island ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 156 km
South Boston ... 266 km
Boston ... 267 km
Baltimore ... 292 km
Washington, D.C. ... 346 km
Buffalo ... 464 km
Virginia Beach ... 483 km
Pittsburgh ... 503 km
Montréal ... 505 km
Laval ... 511 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Scarborough ... 541 km
Toronto ... 547 km
Markham ... 547 km
North York ... 551 km
Hamilton ... 551 km
Etobicoke ... 554 km
Mississauga ... 556 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Cleveland ... 639 km
London ... 640 km
Québec ... 679 km
West Raleigh ... 689 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries