Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Scarsdale, United StatesScarsdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inScarsdale United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Scarsdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Scarsdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Scarsdale
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Scarsdale

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Scarsdale

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skarsdejl
  • si ka si dai er
  • skyrdyl
  • Скарсдејл
  • سكيرديل
  • 斯卡斯代爾

Country

Scarsdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,166 People

Elevation above sea level

66m

Cities around Scarsdale (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 29 km
New York City ... 37 km
Brooklyn ... 42 km
Newark ... 43 km
Staten Island ... 57 km
Philadelphia ... 160 km
South Boston ... 264 km
Boston ... 264 km
Baltimore ... 295 km
Washington, D.C. ... 349 km
Buffalo ... 458 km
Virginia Beach ... 490 km
Montréal ... 496 km
Pittsburgh ... 501 km
Laval ... 503 km
Ottawa ... 509 km
Scarborough ... 534 km
Toronto ... 540 km
Markham ... 540 km
North York ... 544 km
Hamilton ... 545 km
Etobicoke ... 547 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Brampton ... 562 km
London ... 635 km
Cleveland ... 636 km
Québec ... 672 km
West Raleigh ... 695 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries