Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dumont, United StatesDumontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDumont United States

What day is it in Dumont right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dumont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dumont to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dumont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dumont
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Dumont

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Dumont

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djumont
  • Dumont
  • Schraalenburgh
  • Schralenburg
  • Strahlenburg
  • damwnt nywjrsy
  • Думонт
  • Дюмонт
  • دامونت، نیوجرسی

Country

Dumont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,001 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dumont (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 15 km
Manhattan ... 18 km
Jersey City ... 25 km
New York City ... 25 km
Newark ... 27 km
Queens ... 32 km
Brooklyn ... 33 km
Staten Island ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 144 km
Baltimore ... 278 km
South Boston ... 282 km
Boston ... 283 km
Washington ... 332 km
Buffalo ... 446 km
Virginia Beach ... 477 km
Pittsburgh ... 484 km
Montréal ... 504 km
Oshawa ... 507 km
Laval ... 510 km
Ottawa ... 511 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Markham ... 531 km
Hamilton ... 533 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Cleveland ... 619 km
London ... 621 km
Durham ... 671 km
West Raleigh ... 679 km
Raleigh ... 680 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries