Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palisades Park, United StatesPalisades ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalisades Park United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Palisades Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palisades Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Palisades Park
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Palisades Park

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Palisades Park

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palisade Park
  • Palisades Park
  • Palisehjds Park
  • Palisejds Park
  • paelliseijeupakeu
  • palysadys park nyw jrsy
  • palysydz park nywjrsy
  • Палисејдс Парк
  • Палисэйдс Парк
  • پالیسادیس پارک، نیو جرسی
  • پالیسیدز پارک، نیوجرسی
  • 팰리세이즈파크

Country

Palisades Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,743 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Palisades Park (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 8 km
The Bronx ... 11 km
Jersey City ... 15 km
New York City ... 15 km
Newark ... 19 km
Brooklyn ... 23 km
Queens ... 23 km
Staten Island ... 34 km
Philadelphia ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 271 km
South Boston ... 287 km
Boston ... 288 km
Washington ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 451 km
Virginia Beach ... 468 km
Pittsburgh ... 482 km
Oshawa ... 514 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Laval ... 520 km
Ottawa ... 521 km
Toronto ... 536 km
Markham ... 537 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 544 km
Brampton ... 557 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
London ... 625 km
Durham ... 663 km
West Raleigh ... 671 km
Raleigh ... 671 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries