North Bergen, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Bergen, United States Hudson County, New Jersey

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Bergen, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Bergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in North Bergen: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise North Bergen

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset North Bergen

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • brgn shmaly nywjrsy
  • برگن شمالی، نیوجرسی

Country

North Bergen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

63,484 People

Elevation above sea level

64m

Cities around North Bergen (Hudson County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 5 km
New York City ... 10 km
The Bronx ... 13 km
Newark ... 15 km
Brooklyn ... 18 km
Staten Island ... 29 km
Philadelphia ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 267 km
South Boston ... 291 km
Boston ... 292 km
Washington, D.C. ... 321 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Virginia Beach ... 463 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Montréal ... 519 km
Ottawa ... 525 km
Laval ... 525 km
Scarborough ... 532 km
Toronto ... 538 km
Markham ... 539 km
Hamilton ... 539 km
North York ... 542 km
Etobicoke ... 544 km
Mississauga ... 546 km
Brampton ... 559 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
London ... 626 km
West Raleigh ... 666 km
Raleigh ... 666 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries