Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Lee, United StatesFort LeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Lee United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Lee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Lee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fort Lee
Today, July 19, 2019

Sunrise Fort Lee

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Lee

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Li
  • fotori
  • fwrt ly nywjrsy
  • poteuli
  • Форт Ли
  • فورت لی، نیوجرسی
  • فورٹ لی، نیو جرسی
  • フォートリー
  • 포트리

Country

Fort Lee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

35,345 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Lee (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 8 km
The Bronx ... 9 km
New York City ... 16 km
Newark ... 21 km
Brooklyn ... 23 km
Staten Island ... 35 km
Philadelphia ... 138 km
Baltimore ... 273 km
South Boston ... 285 km
Boston ... 286 km
Washington, D.C. ... 327 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Virginia Beach ... 469 km
Pittsburgh ... 485 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Laval ... 520 km
Ottawa ... 521 km
Scarborough ... 532 km
Toronto ... 537 km
Markham ... 539 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
North York ... 542 km
Etobicoke ... 544 km
Mississauga ... 546 km
Brampton ... 559 km
Cleveland ... 623 km
London ... 627 km
West Raleigh ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries