Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tremont, United StatesTremontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTremont United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Tremont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tremont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tremont
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Tremont

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tremont

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adamsville
  • Mount Hope
  • South Fordham
  • Tremont
  • Upper Morrisania

Country

Tremont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,870 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tremont (Bronx County, New York)

The Bronx ... 4 km
Manhattan ... 9 km
New York City ... 17 km
Jersey City ... 20 km
Queens ... 20 km
Brooklyn ... 23 km
Newark ... 25 km
Staten Island ... 37 km
Philadelphia ... 141 km
Baltimore ... 277 km
South Boston ... 281 km
Boston ... 282 km
Washington ... 331 km
Buffalo ... 457 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Pittsburgh ... 490 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Oshawa ... 519 km
Laval ... 520 km
Ottawa ... 522 km
Toronto ... 541 km
Markham ... 543 km
Hamilton ... 544 km
Mississauga ... 550 km
Brampton ... 564 km
Cleveland ... 628 km
London ... 632 km
Durham ... 667 km
West Raleigh ... 675 km
Raleigh ... 675 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries