Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ridgefield Park, United StatesRidgefield ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRidgefield Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ridgefield Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ridgefield Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ridgefield Park
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Ridgefield Park

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ridgefield Park

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridzfild Park
  • Ridzhfild Park
  • ryjfyld park nywjrsy
  • Риджфилд Парк
  • Риџфилд Парк
  • ریجفیلد پارک، نیوجرسی

Country

Ridgefield Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,729 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ridgefield Park (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 10 km
The Bronx ... 13 km
New York City ... 16 km
Newark ... 18 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
Staten Island ... 34 km
Philadelphia ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 270 km
South Boston ... 288 km
Boston ... 289 km
Washington, D.C. ... 324 km
Buffalo ... 449 km
Virginia Beach ... 468 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Montréal ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 519 km
Laval ... 520 km
Scarborough ... 528 km
Toronto ... 533 km
Markham ... 535 km
Hamilton ... 536 km
North York ... 538 km
Etobicoke ... 540 km
Mississauga ... 542 km
Brampton ... 555 km
Cleveland ... 618 km
London ... 623 km
West Raleigh ... 671 km
Raleigh ... 671 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries