Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Elmwood Park, United StatesElmwood ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inElmwood Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Elmwood Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elmwood Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Elmwood Park
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Elmwood Park

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Elmwood Park

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehlmvud Park
  • Elmvud Park
  • almwwd park nywjrsy
  • Елмвуд Парк
  • Элмвуд Парк
  • الموود پارک، نیوجرسی

Country

Elmwood Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,403 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Elmwood Park (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 19 km
Newark ... 20 km
The Bronx ... 22 km
New York City ... 23 km
Brooklyn ... 32 km
Staten Island ... 38 km
Philadelphia ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 268 km
South Boston ... 292 km
Boston ... 293 km
Washington, D.C. ... 322 km
Buffalo ... 439 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Pittsburgh ... 473 km
Montréal ... 509 km
Ottawa ... 512 km
Laval ... 515 km
Scarborough ... 519 km
Toronto ... 524 km
Markham ... 526 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
North York ... 529 km
Etobicoke ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 532 km
Brampton ... 546 km
Cleveland ... 610 km
London ... 614 km
West Raleigh ... 671 km
Raleigh ... 671 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries