Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Totowa, United StatesTotowaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Totowa, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Totowa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Totowa: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Totowa

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Totowa

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Totova
  • twtwwa nywjrsy
  • Тотова
  • توتووا، نیوجرسی

Country

Totowa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,804 People

Elevation above sea level

58m

Cities around Totowa (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 24 km
New York City ... 27 km
The Bronx ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 39 km
Philadelphia ... 130 km
Baltimore ... 262 km
South Boston ... 298 km
Boston ... 299 km
Washington, D.C. ... 317 km
Buffalo ... 433 km
Pittsburgh ... 466 km
Virginia Beach ... 468 km
Montréal ... 509 km
Ottawa ... 510 km
Scarborough ... 513 km
Laval ... 515 km
Toronto ... 518 km
Markham ... 520 km
Hamilton ... 520 km
North York ... 523 km
Etobicoke ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Brampton ... 540 km
Cleveland ... 603 km
London ... 607 km
West Raleigh ... 667 km
Raleigh ... 667 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries