Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Franklin Lakes, United StatesFranklin LakesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Franklin Lakes, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Franklin Lakes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Franklin Lakes: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Franklin Lakes

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Franklin Lakes

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franklin Lehjks
  • Franklin Lejks
  • franklyn lyks nywjrsy
  • Франклин Лејкс
  • Франклин Лэйкс
  • فرانکلین لیکس، نیوجرسی

Country

Franklin Lakes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,590 People

Elevation above sea level

124m

Cities around Franklin Lakes (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 32 km
Manhattan ... 33 km
The Bronx ... 33 km
New York City ... 37 km
Brooklyn ... 46 km
Staten Island ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 140 km
Baltimore ... 271 km
South Boston ... 292 km
Boston ... 292 km
Washington, D.C. ... 326 km
Buffalo ... 427 km
Pittsburgh ... 468 km
Virginia Beach ... 480 km
Montréal ... 497 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Laval ... 503 km
Scarborough ... 506 km
Toronto ... 511 km
Markham ... 513 km
Hamilton ... 515 km
North York ... 516 km
Etobicoke ... 518 km
Mississauga ... 520 km
Brampton ... 533 km
Cleveland ... 602 km
London ... 603 km
West Raleigh ... 677 km
Raleigh ... 678 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries