Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pearl River, United StatesPearl RiverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPearl River United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pearl River to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pearl River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pearl River
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Pearl River

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pearl River

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perl River
  • Перл Ривер
  • パール・リバー

Country

Pearl River is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,876 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Cities around Pearl River (Rockland County, New York)

The Bronx ... 27 km
Manhattan ... 31 km
Newark ... 38 km
New York City ... 38 km
Brooklyn ... 46 km
Staten Island ... 56 km
Philadelphia ... 153 km
South Boston ... 277 km
Boston ... 277 km
Baltimore ... 285 km
Washington, D.C. ... 339 km
Buffalo ... 438 km
Pittsburgh ... 483 km
Virginia Beach ... 489 km
Montréal ... 491 km
Laval ... 497 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Scarborough ... 515 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Markham ... 521 km
North York ... 525 km
Hamilton ... 525 km
Etobicoke ... 528 km
Mississauga ... 530 km
Brampton ... 543 km
London ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 616 km
Québec ... 672 km
West Raleigh ... 689 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries