Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Ivy, United StatesMount IvyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Ivy United States

What day is it in Mount Ivy right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mount Ivy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mount Ivy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Ivy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mount Ivy
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Mount Ivy

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Ivy

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gurnee's Corners
  • Mount Ivy

Country

Mount Ivy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,878 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Ivy (Rockland County, New York)

The Bronx ... 40 km
Manhattan ... 45 km
Jersey City ... 51 km
Newark ... 51 km
New York City ... 53 km
Queens ... 58 km
Brooklyn ... 60 km
Staten Island ... 70 km
Philadelphia ... 164 km
South Boston ... 271 km
Boston ... 271 km
Baltimore ... 294 km
Washington ... 349 km
Buffalo ... 431 km
Montréal ... 477 km
Laval ... 483 km
Ottawa ... 484 km
Pittsburgh ... 484 km
Oshawa ... 488 km
Virginia Beach ... 502 km
Toronto ... 512 km
Markham ... 512 km
Hamilton ... 518 km
Mississauga ... 522 km
Brampton ... 535 km
London ... 609 km
Cleveland ... 614 km
Québec ... 659 km
Durham ... 692 km
West Raleigh ... 700 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries