Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stony Point, United StatesStony PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStony Point United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Stony Point to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stony Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Stony Point
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Stony Point

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Stony Point

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stoni Pojnt
  • Стони Појнт

Country

Stony Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,147 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Cities around Stony Point (Rockland County, New York)

The Bronx ... 43 km
Manhattan ... 50 km
Newark ... 57 km
New York City ... 57 km
Brooklyn ... 64 km
Staten Island ... 75 km
Philadelphia ... 170 km
South Boston ... 265 km
Boston ... 266 km
Baltimore ... 300 km
Washington, D.C. ... 355 km
Buffalo ... 432 km
Montréal ... 472 km
Laval ... 479 km
Ottawa ... 480 km
Pittsburgh ... 489 km
Scarborough ... 506 km
Virginia Beach ... 508 km
Toronto ... 513 km
Markham ... 513 km
North York ... 517 km
Hamilton ... 520 km
Etobicoke ... 521 km
Mississauga ... 523 km
Brampton ... 536 km
London ... 611 km
Cleveland ... 618 km
Québec ... 653 km
West Raleigh ... 706 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries