Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Kisco, United StatesMount KiscoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Kisco United States

What day is it in Mount Kisco right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mount Kisco to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mount Kisco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Kisco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mount Kisco
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Mount Kisco

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Kisco

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Kisko
  • Mount Kisco
  • Mount Kisko
  • New Castle Corner
  • mawnt kyskw
  • Маунт Киско
  • מאונט קיסקא
  • ماونت كيسكو

Country

Mount Kisco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,145 People

Elevation above sea level

93m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Kisco (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 41 km
Manhattan ... 51 km
Queens ... 59 km
New York City ... 59 km
Jersey City ... 60 km
Newark ... 63 km
Brooklyn ... 64 km
Staten Island ... 78 km
Philadelphia ... 180 km
South Boston ... 248 km
Boston ... 249 km
Baltimore ... 313 km
Washington ... 367 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Montréal ... 474 km
Laval ... 481 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Pittsburgh ... 509 km
Virginia Beach ... 512 km
Markham ... 532 km
Toronto ... 532 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
Mississauga ... 542 km
Vaughan ... 545 km
Brampton ... 555 km
Kitchener ... 596 km
London ... 632 km
Cleveland ... 639 km
Québec ... 649 km
Durham ... 707 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries