Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Haverstraw, United StatesHaverstrawUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHaverstraw United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Haverstraw to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haverstraw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Haverstraw
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Haverstraw

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Haverstraw

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khejverstro
  • habesutoro
  • hafrstraw
  • Хејверстро
  • هافرستراو
  • ハベストロー

Country

Haverstraw is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,910 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Haverstraw (Rockland County, New York)

The Bronx ... 40 km
Manhattan ... 46 km
New York City ... 54 km
Newark ... 54 km
Brooklyn ... 61 km
Staten Island ... 72 km
Philadelphia ... 168 km
South Boston ... 265 km
Boston ... 266 km
Baltimore ... 299 km
Washington, D.C. ... 353 km
Buffalo ... 435 km
Montréal ... 476 km
Laval ... 482 km
Ottawa ... 484 km
Pittsburgh ... 490 km
Virginia Beach ... 505 km
Scarborough ... 510 km
Toronto ... 516 km
Markham ... 516 km
North York ... 520 km
Hamilton ... 523 km
Etobicoke ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Brampton ... 539 km
London ... 614 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
Québec ... 656 km
West Raleigh ... 704 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries