Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Point, United StatesWest PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Point, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in West Point: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise West Point

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset West Point

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Promontorium Occidentale
  • Uest Pojnt
  • Vest Pojnt
  • u~esutopointo
  • weseuteupointeu
  • xi dian
  • Вест Појнт
  • Уест Пойнт
  • ویسٹ پوائنٹ، نیو یارک
  • ვესტ-პოინტი
  • ウェストポイント
  • 西點
  • 웨스트포인트

Country

West Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,763 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Cities around West Point (Orange County, New York)

The Bronx ... 61 km
Manhattan ... 67 km
Newark ... 75 km
New York City ... 75 km
Brooklyn ... 82 km
Staten Island ... 93 km
Philadelphia ... 186 km
South Boston ... 255 km
Boston ... 255 km
Baltimore ... 314 km
Washington, D.C. ... 369 km
Buffalo ... 427 km
Montréal ... 454 km
Laval ... 461 km
Ottawa ... 464 km
Pittsburgh ... 495 km
Scarborough ... 499 km
Markham ... 505 km
Toronto ... 506 km
North York ... 510 km
Etobicoke ... 514 km
Hamilton ... 514 km
Mississauga ... 516 km
Virginia Beach ... 525 km
Brampton ... 529 km
London ... 608 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
Québec ... 636 km
West Raleigh ... 723 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries