Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Walden, United StatesWaldenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Walden, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Walden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Walden: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Walden

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Walden

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Volden
  • waldn
  • Волден
  • والدن

Country

Walden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,978 People

Elevation above sea level

114m

Cities around Walden (Orange County, New York)

The Bronx ... 83 km
Manhattan ... 88 km
Newark ... 91 km
New York City ... 95 km
Brooklyn ... 103 km
Staten Island ... 110 km
Philadelphia ... 194 km
South Boston ... 266 km
Boston ... 266 km
Baltimore ... 317 km
Washington, D.C. ... 372 km
Buffalo ... 403 km
Montréal ... 437 km
Ottawa ... 441 km
Laval ... 443 km
Scarborough ... 473 km
Markham ... 479 km
Toronto ... 480 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
North York ... 484 km
Etobicoke ... 489 km
Hamilton ... 490 km
Mississauga ... 491 km
Brampton ... 504 km
Virginia Beach ... 538 km
London ... 585 km
Cleveland ... 601 km
Québec ... 625 km
Windsor ... 711 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries