Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fallsburg, United StatesFallsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFallsburg United States

What day is it in Fallsburg right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fallsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fallsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fallsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fallsburg
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Fallsburg

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Fallsburg

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falls of the Neversink
  • Fallsburg
  • Fallsburgh
  • Lockwood's Mills
  • Neversink Falls
  • falsbwrgh
  • פאלסבורג
  • فالسبورغ

Country

Fallsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,773 People

Elevation above sea level

368m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fallsburg (Sullivan County, New York)

The Bronx ... 114 km
Newark ... 115 km
Manhattan ... 117 km
Jersey City ... 119 km
New York City ... 122 km
Brooklyn ... 130 km
Queens ... 131 km
Staten Island ... 134 km
Philadelphia ... 201 km
Boston ... 292 km
South Boston ... 292 km
Baltimore ... 314 km
Buffalo ... 365 km
Washington ... 368 km
Ottawa ... 415 km
Montréal ... 424 km
Laval ... 429 km
Markham ... 441 km
Toronto ... 441 km
Hamilton ... 452 km
Mississauga ... 453 km
Pittsburgh ... 455 km
Vaughan ... 456 km
Brampton ... 466 km
Kitchener ... 509 km
Virginia Beach ... 548 km
London ... 549 km
Cleveland ... 569 km
Québec ... 622 km
Windsor ... 677 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries