Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Carbondale, United StatesCarbondaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Carbondale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carbondale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carbondale: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Carbondale

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Carbondale

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karbondejl
  • krbndyl pnsylwanya
  • krbwndyl
  • Карбондејл
  • كربونديل
  • کاربنڈیل، پنسلوانیا
  • کربندیل، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Carbondale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,891 People

Elevation above sea level

331m

Cities around Carbondale (Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania)

Newark ... 141 km
Manhattan ... 151 km
New York City ... 153 km
The Bronx ... 154 km
Staten Island ... 156 km
Brooklyn ... 161 km
Philadelphia ... 181 km
Baltimore ... 267 km
Buffalo ... 307 km
Washington, D.C. ... 320 km
Boston ... 366 km
South Boston ... 366 km
Pittsburgh ... 381 km
Scarborough ... 386 km
Toronto ... 391 km
Markham ... 393 km
Hamilton ... 394 km
North York ... 396 km
Etobicoke ... 398 km
Mississauga ... 400 km
Brampton ... 413 km
Ottawa ... 423 km
Montréal ... 460 km
Laval ... 463 km
London ... 485 km
Cleveland ... 496 km
Virginia Beach ... 521 km
Windsor ... 607 km
Detroit ... 610 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries