Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stroudsburg, United StatesStroudsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStroudsburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Stroudsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stroudsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Stroudsburg
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Stroudsburg

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Stroudsburg

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Penn
  • Straudsberg
  • Stroudsburg
  • Stroudsburgh
  • Страудсберг

Country

Stroudsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,444 People

Elevation above sea level

132m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stroudsburg (Monroe County, Pennsylvania)

Newark ... 87 km
Jersey City ... 94 km
Staten Island ... 97 km
New York City ... 100 km
Manhattan ... 101 km
Brooklyn ... 107 km
The Bronx ... 108 km
Queens ... 114 km
Philadelphia ... 114 km
Baltimore ... 219 km
Washington ... 274 km
Buffalo ... 362 km
South Boston ... 364 km
Boston ... 364 km
Pittsburgh ... 389 km
Oshawa ... 434 km
Hamilton ... 448 km
Toronto ... 451 km
Markham ... 455 km
Mississauga ... 457 km
Virginia Beach ... 460 km
Brampton ... 471 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Laval ... 519 km
Cleveland ... 524 km
London ... 531 km
Durham ... 625 km
Columbus ... 635 km
West Raleigh ... 636 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries