Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Basking Ridge, United StatesBasking RidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBasking Ridge United States

What day is it in Basking Ridge right now?

Tuesday (March 9, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Basking Ridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Basking Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Basking Ridge
Today, March 9, 2021

Sunrise Basking Ridge

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Basking Ridge

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baskeridge
  • Basking Ridge
  • Baskingridge
  • Baskinridge

Country

Basking Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,424 People

Elevation above sea level

101m

Major cities in the vicinity of Basking Ridge (Somerset County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 31 km
Staten Island ... 37 km
Jersey City ... 38 km
New York City ... 44 km
Manhattan ... 48 km
Brooklyn ... 49 km
The Bronx ... 57 km
Queens ... 58 km
Philadelphia ... 97 km
Baltimore ... 227 km
Washington ... 282 km
South Boston ... 333 km
Boston ... 334 km
Buffalo ... 422 km
Pittsburgh ... 437 km
Virginia Beach ... 440 km
Oshawa ... 492 km
Hamilton ... 509 km
Toronto ... 510 km
Markham ... 514 km
Mississauga ... 517 km
Ottawa ... 526 km
Brampton ... 531 km
Montréal ... 534 km
Laval ... 540 km
Cleveland ... 579 km
London ... 591 km
Durham ... 625 km
West Raleigh ... 634 km
Raleigh ... 634 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries