Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cranford, United StatesCranfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCranford United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cranford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cranford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cranford
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Cranford

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Cranford

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krehnford
  • Крэнфорд

Country

Cranford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,627 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cranford (Union County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 14 km
Staten Island ... 17 km
Jersey City ... 20 km
New York City ... 25 km
Brooklyn ... 29 km
Manhattan ... 31 km
Queens ... 38 km
The Bronx ... 41 km
Philadelphia ... 104 km
Baltimore ... 239 km
Washington ... 293 km
South Boston ... 319 km
Boston ... 320 km
Virginia Beach ... 440 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Pittsburgh ... 457 km
Oshawa ... 510 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Toronto ... 529 km
Markham ... 532 km
Ottawa ... 535 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Montréal ... 537 km
Laval ... 543 km
Brampton ... 550 km
Cleveland ... 599 km
London ... 611 km
Durham ... 632 km
West Raleigh ... 640 km
Raleigh ... 640 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries