Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linden, United StatesLindenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLinden United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Linden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Linden
Today, January 27, 2021

Sunrise Linden

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Linden

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LDJ
  • Linden
  • Wheatsheaf
  • lyndn
  • lyndn nywjrsy
  • rinden
  • Линден
  • ليندن
  • لیندن، نیوجرسی
  • リンデン

Country

Linden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

42,021 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Linden (Union County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 11 km
Newark ... 14 km
Jersey City ... 18 km
New York City ... 22 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
Manhattan ... 29 km
Queens ... 34 km
The Bronx ... 40 km
Philadelphia ... 105 km
Baltimore ... 240 km
Washington ... 294 km
South Boston ... 318 km
Boston ... 319 km
Virginia Beach ... 438 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Pittsburgh ... 461 km
Oshawa ... 516 km
Hamilton ... 534 km
Toronto ... 535 km
Markham ... 538 km
Ottawa ... 540 km
Montréal ... 541 km
Mississauga ... 542 km
Laval ... 547 km
Brampton ... 556 km
Cleveland ... 604 km
London ... 617 km
Durham ... 631 km
West Raleigh ... 639 km
Raleigh ... 639 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries