Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Union, United StatesUnionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUnion United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Union to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Union

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Union
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Union

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Union

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Connecticut Farms
  • Union

Country

Union is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

56,771 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Union (Union County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 9 km
Jersey City ... 16 km
Staten Island ... 18 km
New York City ... 21 km
Manhattan ... 26 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
Queens ... 35 km
The Bronx ... 36 km
Philadelphia ... 110 km
Baltimore ... 244 km
Washington ... 298 km
South Boston ... 314 km
Boston ... 315 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Virginia Beach ... 445 km
Pittsburgh ... 460 km
Oshawa ... 509 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Toronto ... 529 km
Markham ... 531 km
Ottawa ... 532 km
Montréal ... 532 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Laval ... 538 km
Brampton ... 550 km
Cleveland ... 602 km
London ... 612 km
Durham ... 637 km
West Raleigh ... 645 km
Raleigh ... 646 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries