Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roselle, United StatesRoselleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoselle United States

What day is it in Roselle right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Roselle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Roselle to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roselle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Roselle
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Roselle

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Roselle

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosehll
  • Rozel
  • rasl nywjrsy
  • Розел
  • Росэлл
  • راسل، نیوجرسی

Country

Roselle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,670 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Roselle (Union County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 12 km
Staten Island ... 14 km
Jersey City ... 17 km
New York City ... 22 km
Brooklyn ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 28 km
Queens ... 34 km
The Bronx ... 39 km
Philadelphia ... 106 km
Baltimore ... 241 km
Washington ... 295 km
South Boston ... 317 km
Boston ... 318 km
Virginia Beach ... 440 km
Buffalo ... 444 km
Pittsburgh ... 460 km
Oshawa ... 513 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Toronto ... 532 km
Markham ... 535 km
Ottawa ... 536 km
Montréal ... 537 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Laval ... 543 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 603 km
London ... 615 km
Durham ... 633 km
West Raleigh ... 641 km
Raleigh ... 642 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries