Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maplewood, United StatesMaplewoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaplewood United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Maplewood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maplewood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Maplewood
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Maplewood

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Maplewood

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jefferson
  • Maplewood
  • Middleville

Country

Maplewood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,008 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maplewood (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 9 km
Jersey City ... 16 km
Staten Island ... 22 km
New York City ... 22 km
Manhattan ... 26 km
Brooklyn ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 36 km
Queens ... 36 km
Philadelphia ... 112 km
Baltimore ... 246 km
Washington ... 300 km
South Boston ... 313 km
Boston ... 314 km
Buffalo ... 439 km
Virginia Beach ... 448 km
Pittsburgh ... 459 km
Oshawa ... 506 km
Hamilton ... 526 km
Toronto ... 526 km
Ottawa ... 528 km
Markham ... 528 km
Montréal ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 533 km
Laval ... 535 km
Brampton ... 547 km
Cleveland ... 600 km
London ... 610 km
Durham ... 640 km
West Raleigh ... 648 km
Raleigh ... 648 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries