Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montclair, United StatesMontclairUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMontclair United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Montclair to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montclair

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Montclair
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Montclair

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Montclair

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cranetown
  • Mont Clair
  • Montclair
  • Speertown
  • West Bloomfield

Country

Montclair is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

39,701 People

Elevation above sea level

93m

Major cities in the vicinity of Montclair (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 11 km
Jersey City ... 16 km
Manhattan ... 20 km
New York City ... 21 km
The Bronx ... 28 km
Brooklyn ... 29 km
Staten Island ... 30 km
Queens ... 34 km
Philadelphia ... 123 km
Baltimore ... 256 km
South Boston ... 303 km
Boston ... 304 km
Washington ... 311 km
Buffalo ... 437 km
Virginia Beach ... 460 km
Pittsburgh ... 465 km
Oshawa ... 503 km
Montréal ... 518 km
Ottawa ... 519 km
Toronto ... 523 km
Laval ... 524 km
Hamilton ... 525 km
Markham ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 531 km
Brampton ... 545 km
Cleveland ... 604 km
London ... 610 km
Durham ... 651 km
West Raleigh ... 659 km
Raleigh ... 660 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries