Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Paterson, United StatesPatersonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Paterson, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paterson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Paterson: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Paterson

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Paterson

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patehrson
  • Paterson
  • Patersun
  • batrswn
  • pa te sen
  • paeteoseun
  • patason
  • ptrswn
  • ptrswn nywjrsy
  • Патерсон
  • Патерсън
  • Патэрсон
  • פטרסון
  • باترسون
  • پترسون، نیوجرسی
  • پیٹرسن، نیو جرسی
  • แพเทอร์สัน
  • パターソン
  • 帕特森
  • 패터슨

Country

Paterson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

146,199 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Cities around Paterson (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 20 km
Manhattan ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 26 km
New York City ... 26 km
Brooklyn ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 40 km
Philadelphia ... 133 km
Baltimore ... 265 km
South Boston ... 295 km
Boston ... 296 km
Washington, D.C. ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 435 km
Pittsburgh ... 469 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Montréal ... 508 km
Ottawa ... 510 km
Laval ... 514 km
Scarborough ... 514 km
Toronto ... 520 km
Markham ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
North York ... 524 km
Etobicoke ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 528 km
Brampton ... 542 km
Cleveland ... 606 km
London ... 609 km
West Raleigh ... 670 km
Raleigh ... 670 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries