Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oradell, United StatesOradellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOradell United States

What day is it in Oradell right now?

Thursday (August 11, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oradell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oradell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oradell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Oradell
Today, August 11, 2022

Sunrise Oradell

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Oradell

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delford
  • Oradehll
  • Oradel
  • Oradell
  • awradl nywjrsy
  • Орадел
  • Ораделл
  • Орадэлл
  • اورادل، نیوجرسی

Country

Oradell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,218 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oradell (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 21 km
Jersey City ... 26 km
Newark ... 27 km
New York City ... 28 km
Queens ... 35 km
Brooklyn ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 143 km
Baltimore ... 276 km
South Boston ... 283 km
Boston ... 284 km
Washington ... 331 km
Buffalo ... 442 km
Virginia Beach ... 478 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Montréal ... 502 km
Oshawa ... 503 km
Ottawa ... 508 km
Laval ... 508 km
Toronto ... 526 km
Markham ... 527 km
Hamilton ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Brampton ... 548 km
Cleveland ... 616 km
London ... 618 km
Durham ... 671 km
West Raleigh ... 679 km
Raleigh ... 679 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries