Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Montvale, United StatesMontvaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Montvale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montvale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Montvale: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Montvale

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Montvale

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montvehjl
  • Montvejl
  • mwntwyl nywjrsy
  • Монтвејл
  • Монтвэйл
  • مونتویل، نیوجرسی

Country

Montvale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,844 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Cities around Montvale (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 26 km
Manhattan ... 30 km
Newark ... 37 km
New York City ... 37 km
Brooklyn ... 45 km
Staten Island ... 55 km
Philadelphia ... 152 km
South Boston ... 277 km
Boston ... 278 km
Baltimore ... 284 km
Washington, D.C. ... 338 km
Buffalo ... 438 km
Pittsburgh ... 483 km
Virginia Beach ... 488 km
Montréal ... 493 km
Laval ... 499 km
Ottawa ... 499 km
Scarborough ... 515 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Markham ... 522 km
North York ... 526 km
Hamilton ... 526 km
Etobicoke ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 530 km
Brampton ... 544 km
London ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 616 km
Québec ... 673 km
West Raleigh ... 688 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries