Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference River Edge, United StatesRiver EdgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiver Edge United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in River Edge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

River Edge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in River Edge
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise River Edge

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset River Edge

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riveh Ehdzh
  • River Edge
  • River Edz
  • Riveredge
  • Riveredzh
  • Riverehdzh
  • Riverside
  • rywr aj nywjrsy
  • Ривер Еџ
  • Риверэдж
  • Ривэ Эдж
  • Рівередж
  • ریور اج، نیوجرسی

Country

River Edge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,668 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of River Edge (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 17 km
Manhattan ... 18 km
Jersey City ... 23 km
Newark ... 24 km
New York City ... 24 km
Brooklyn ... 32 km
Queens ... 32 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 141 km
Baltimore ... 274 km
South Boston ... 285 km
Boston ... 286 km
Washington ... 328 km
Buffalo ... 443 km
Virginia Beach ... 475 km
Pittsburgh ... 480 km
Oshawa ... 505 km
Montréal ... 506 km
Ottawa ... 511 km
Laval ... 512 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Markham ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Brampton ... 550 km
Cleveland ... 616 km
London ... 619 km
Durham ... 668 km
West Raleigh ... 676 km
Raleigh ... 677 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries