Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Old Tappan, United StatesOld TappanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOld Tappan United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Old Tappan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Old Tappan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Old Tappan
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Old Tappan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Old Tappan

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Old Tapan
  • Ould Tappan
  • awld tapan nywjrsy
  • Олд Тапан
  • Оулд Таппан
  • اولد تاپان، نیوجرسی

Country

Old Tappan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,750 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Old Tappan (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 21 km
Manhattan ... 26 km
New York City ... 33 km
Newark ... 34 km
Brooklyn ... 40 km
Staten Island ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 150 km
South Boston ... 277 km
Boston ... 278 km
Baltimore ... 283 km
Washington, D.C. ... 337 km
Buffalo ... 443 km
Virginia Beach ... 485 km
Pittsburgh ... 485 km
Montréal ... 496 km
Laval ... 503 km
Ottawa ... 503 km
Scarborough ... 520 km
Toronto ... 526 km
Markham ... 527 km
North York ... 530 km
Hamilton ... 530 km
Etobicoke ... 533 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Brampton ... 548 km
London ... 619 km
Cleveland ... 619 km
Québec ... 676 km
West Raleigh ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries