Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waldwick, United StatesWaldwickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Waldwick, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waldwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Waldwick: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Waldwick

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Waldwick

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Voldvik
  • waldwyk nywjrsy
  • Волдвик
  • والدویک، نیوجرسی

Country

Waldwick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,625 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Cities around Waldwick (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 27 km
Manhattan ... 28 km
Newark ... 31 km
New York City ... 34 km
Brooklyn ... 42 km
Staten Island ... 50 km
Philadelphia ... 144 km
Baltimore ... 275 km
South Boston ... 286 km
Boston ... 287 km
Washington, D.C. ... 330 km
Buffalo ... 434 km
Pittsburgh ... 475 km
Virginia Beach ... 481 km
Montréal ... 497 km
Ottawa ... 501 km
Laval ... 503 km
Scarborough ... 512 km
Toronto ... 517 km
Markham ... 519 km
Hamilton ... 521 km
North York ... 522 km
Etobicoke ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Brampton ... 540 km
Cleveland ... 609 km
London ... 610 km
Québec ... 680 km
West Raleigh ... 681 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries