Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Upper Saddle River, United StatesUpper Saddle RiverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUpper Saddle River United States

What day is it in Upper Saddle River right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Upper Saddle River to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Upper Saddle River to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Upper Saddle River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Upper Saddle River
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Upper Saddle River

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Upper Saddle River

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aper Sadl River
  • Appeh Saddl Riveh
  • apr sydl rywr nywjrsy
  • Апер Садл Ривер
  • Аппэ Саддл Ривэ
  • آپر سیدل ریور، نیوجرسی

Country

Upper Saddle River is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,379 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Upper Saddle River (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 30 km
Manhattan ... 33 km
Newark ... 36 km
Jersey City ... 37 km
New York City ... 39 km
Queens ... 47 km
Brooklyn ... 47 km
Staten Island ... 55 km
Philadelphia ... 149 km
Baltimore ... 280 km
South Boston ... 282 km
Boston ... 283 km
Washington ... 335 km
Buffalo ... 433 km
Pittsburgh ... 477 km
Virginia Beach ... 487 km
Montréal ... 492 km
Oshawa ... 493 km
Ottawa ... 496 km
Laval ... 498 km
Toronto ... 516 km
Markham ... 517 km
Hamilton ... 520 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
Brampton ... 538 km
London ... 609 km
Cleveland ... 610 km
Québec ... 674 km
Durham ... 677 km
West Raleigh ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries