Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanuet, United StatesNanuetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNanuet United States

What day is it in Nanuet right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nanuet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nanuet to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nanuet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Nanuet
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Nanuet

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nanuet

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clarkstown
  • Clarkstown Station
  • Nanuet
  • Нанует

Country

Nanuet is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,882 People

Elevation above sea level

91m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanuet (Rockland County, New York)

The Bronx ... 29 km
Manhattan ... 34 km
Jersey City ... 40 km
Newark ... 41 km
New York City ... 42 km
Queens ... 47 km
Brooklyn ... 49 km
Staten Island ... 59 km
Philadelphia ... 156 km
South Boston ... 274 km
Boston ... 275 km
Baltimore ... 287 km
Washington ... 342 km
Buffalo ... 437 km
Pittsburgh ... 484 km
Montréal ... 488 km
Virginia Beach ... 492 km
Laval ... 494 km
Ottawa ... 495 km
Oshawa ... 496 km
Toronto ... 519 km
Markham ... 520 km
Hamilton ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Brampton ... 542 km
London ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 617 km
Québec ... 669 km
Durham ... 684 km
West Raleigh ... 692 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries