Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarrytown, United StatesTarrytownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTarrytown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Tarrytown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarrytown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tarrytown
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Tarrytown

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Tarrytown

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alipkonk
  • Taritaun
  • Tarritaun
  • Tarry Town
  • Tarrytown
  • Tarwe Dorp
  • bai you cun
  • taelitaun
  • tarytawn
  • Таритаун
  • Тарритаун
  • تاريتاون
  • 柏油村
  • 태리타운

Country

Tarrytown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,560 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarrytown (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 34 km
New York City ... 42 km
Jersey City ... 43 km
Queens ... 44 km
Newark ... 46 km
Brooklyn ... 48 km
Staten Island ... 61 km
Philadelphia ... 162 km
South Boston ... 264 km
Boston ... 265 km
Baltimore ... 296 km
Washington ... 350 km
Buffalo ... 449 km
Montréal ... 489 km
Laval ... 495 km
Virginia Beach ... 495 km
Pittsburgh ... 496 km
Ottawa ... 500 km
Oshawa ... 506 km
Toronto ... 531 km
Markham ... 531 km
Hamilton ... 536 km
Mississauga ... 540 km
Brampton ... 553 km
London ... 627 km
Cleveland ... 629 km
Québec ... 666 km
Durham ... 690 km
West Raleigh ... 698 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries