Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference White Plains, United StatesWhite PlainsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
White Plains, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

White Plains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in White Plains: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise White Plains

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset White Plains

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uajt Plejns
  • Uajt-Plejns
  • Vajt Plajns
  • Vajt Plejns
  • Vajt-Plejns
  • White Plains
  • bai yuan shi
  • hwaiteupeulleinseu
  • wayt blyns
  • wayt playnz nywywrk
  • wyyt plyyns
  • Вайт Плайнс
  • Вайт-Плейнс
  • Вајт Плејнс
  • Уайт Плейнс
  • Уайт-Плейнс
  • ווייט פלעינס
  • וייט פליינס
  • وائٹ پلینس، نیویارک
  • وايت بلينس
  • وایت پلاینز، نیویورک
  • ホワイト・プレインズ
  • ホワイト・プレインズ_
  • 白原市
  • 화이트플레인스

Country

White Plains is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

56,853 People

Elevation above sea level

65m

Cities around White Plains (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 22 km
Manhattan ... 33 km
New York City ... 41 km
Brooklyn ... 45 km
Newark ... 47 km
Staten Island ... 61 km
Philadelphia ... 164 km
South Boston ... 260 km
Boston ... 261 km
Baltimore ... 298 km
Washington, D.C. ... 353 km
Buffalo ... 458 km
Montréal ... 493 km
Virginia Beach ... 493 km
Laval ... 499 km
Pittsburgh ... 503 km
Ottawa ... 506 km
Scarborough ... 533 km
Toronto ... 540 km
Markham ... 540 km
North York ... 544 km
Hamilton ... 545 km
Etobicoke ... 547 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Brampton ... 562 km
London ... 635 km
Cleveland ... 637 km
Québec ... 668 km
West Raleigh ... 698 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries