Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hastings-on-Hudson, United StatesHastings-on-HudsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHastings-on-Hudson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hastings-on-Hudson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hastings-on-Hudson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hastings-on-Hudson
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Hastings-on-Hudson

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Hastings-on-Hudson

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khejstings na Khadsonu
  • Хејстингс на Хадсону

Country

Hastings-on-Hudson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,849 People

Elevation above sea level

38m

Cities around Hastings-on-Hudson (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 16 km
Manhattan ... 25 km
New York City ... 33 km
Newark ... 37 km
Brooklyn ... 39 km
Staten Island ... 52 km
Philadelphia ... 154 km
South Boston ... 271 km
Boston ... 271 km
Baltimore ... 289 km
Washington, D.C. ... 343 km
Buffalo ... 451 km
Virginia Beach ... 486 km
Pittsburgh ... 494 km
Montréal ... 498 km
Laval ... 504 km
Ottawa ... 508 km
Scarborough ... 528 km
Toronto ... 534 km
Markham ... 535 km
North York ... 538 km
Hamilton ... 539 km
Etobicoke ... 542 km
Mississauga ... 543 km
Brampton ... 557 km
London ... 628 km
Cleveland ... 628 km
Québec ... 675 km
West Raleigh ... 689 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries