Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dobbs Ferry, United StatesDobbs FerryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDobbs Ferry United States

What day is it in Dobbs Ferry right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dobbs Ferry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dobbs Ferry to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dobbs Ferry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dobbs Ferry
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Dobbs Ferry

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Dobbs Ferry

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobb's Ferry
  • Dobbs Ferry
  • Dobs Feri
  • Greenburgh
  • New Wales
  • Weecquaesgunk
  • Добс Фери
  • ドブス・フェリー

Country

Dobbs Ferry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,131 People

Elevation above sea level

64m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dobbs Ferry (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 27 km
New York City ... 35 km
Jersey City ... 36 km
Queens ... 37 km
Newark ... 39 km
Brooklyn ... 41 km
Staten Island ... 55 km
Philadelphia ... 156 km
South Boston ... 269 km
Boston ... 270 km
Baltimore ... 290 km
Washington ... 345 km
Buffalo ... 451 km
Virginia Beach ... 488 km
Pittsburgh ... 494 km
Montréal ... 495 km
Laval ... 502 km
Ottawa ... 506 km
Oshawa ... 510 km
Toronto ... 533 km
Markham ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 543 km
Brampton ... 556 km
London ... 628 km
Cleveland ... 629 km
Québec ... 673 km
Durham ... 684 km
West Raleigh ... 692 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries